Morningstar Indices

IndexYTD
(%)
1Y
(%)
3Y
(%)
5Y
(%)
Date
Morningstar Agriculture Cmdty TR USD-1.46-5.250.51-3.772018-10-17
Morningstar Australasian Bd TR USD-3.77-5.307.732.892018-10-17
Morningstar Canadian Bd TR CAD-1.53-3.485.271.372018-10-17
Morningstar DM Europe 100 GR EUR-5.77-7.037.815.402018-10-17
Morningstar EM Composite Bd TR USD-0.39-3.039.878.272018-10-17
Morningstar EM Corp Bd TR USD0.90-1.6710.568.372018-10-17
Morningstar EM Sovereign Bd TR USD-2.42-5.119.298.412018-10-17
Morningstar Energy Cmdty TR USD24.9738.6411.51-7.782018-10-17
Morningstar Eurobond Corp TR EUR-1.53-2.188.303.592018-10-17
Morningstar Euro Bank Capital TR EUR-1.75-2.108.133.552018-10-17
Morningstar Euro Covered Bd TR LCL-1.019.733.874.632017-02-21
Morningstar Euro Gov Infl Lkd TR EUR-2.75-2.477.223.522018-10-17
Morningstar Eurozone 50 GR EUR-6.49-9.519.555.952018-10-17
Morningstar Eurozone Bd TR EUR-2.22-2.786.914.352018-10-17
Morningstar Gbl Gov Bd TR USD0.14-1.546.644.302018-10-17
Morningstar Gbl xUS Gov Bd TR USD0.05-1.127.223.892018-10-17
Morningstar Japanese Bd TR JPY2.960.379.053.122018-10-17
Morningstar Livestock Cmdty TR USD-2.65-3.533.593.382018-10-17
Morningstar Lng/Flt Cmdty TR USD9.3511.946.452.782018-10-17
Morningstar Lng/Shrt Cmdty ER USD8.7110.874.802.782018-10-17
Morningstar Lng/Shrt Cmdty TR USD10.2012.655.683.312018-10-17
Morningstar Lng-Only Cmdty TR USD9.0712.507.17-3.672018-10-17
Morningstar Metals Cmdty TR USD-7.88-8.795.070.002018-10-17
Morningstar Shrt/Flt Cmdty TR USD3.850.804.414.502018-10-17
Morningstar Shrt-Only Cmdty TR USD-0.84-7.992.4810.072018-10-17
Morningstar Swiss Bd TR CHF-1.64-2.973.474.372018-10-17
Morningstar UK Bank Capital TR GBP-2.06-0.644.625.032018-10-17
Morningstar UK Bd TR GBP-1.77-0.613.094.642018-10-17
Morningstar UK Eurobond Corp TR GBP-2.20-0.874.955.332018-10-17
Morningstar UK Gov Infl Lkd TR GBP-1.39-0.987.447.942018-10-17
Morningstar US Core Bd TR USD0.51-2.026.566.292018-10-17
Morningstar US Core TR EUR6.478.0219.3316.312018-10-17
Morningstar US Growth TR EUR17.1319.7221.5819.062018-10-17
Morningstar US Large Cap TR EUR10.8713.0820.4617.462018-10-17
Morningstar US Large Core TR EUR7.909.0820.5617.052018-10-17
Morningstar US Large Growth TR EUR17.8920.6622.1220.222018-10-17
Morningstar US Large Val TR EUR5.107.6718.0714.642018-10-17
Morningstar US Market TR EUR9.4411.6619.7016.712018-10-17
Morningstar US Market TR GBP9.4411.6619.7016.712018-10-17
Morningstar US Market TR USD9.4411.6619.7016.712018-10-17
Morningstar US Mid Cap TR EUR5.638.1517.6215.102018-10-17
Morningstar US Mid Core PR EUR0.542.7013.6512.782018-10-17
Morningstar US Mid Core TR EUR1.804.4115.6814.712018-10-17
Morningstar US Mid Growth TR EUR12.6515.0018.9815.712018-10-17
Morningstar US Mid Val TR EUR2.434.9518.0614.802018-10-17
Morningstar US Small Cap TR EUR5.787.1617.7413.482018-10-17
Morningstar US Small Core TR EUR2.064.0616.5213.032018-10-17
Morningstar US Small Growth TR EUR14.5715.7120.6114.802018-10-17
Morningstar US Small Val TR EUR1.021.8415.8712.482018-10-17
Morningstar US Value TR EUR4.336.7917.9614.552018-10-17
     
A list of the major FTSE indices with intraday prices and performance - FTSE 100, FTSE 250, FTSE 350, FTSE All-Share, FTSE AIM All-Share, FTSE AIM 100, FTSE AIM UK 50, FTSE Small Cap and FTSE techMARK All-Share. Those indices represent a wide range of equities from the London Stock exchange and AIM. Click a specific index to see the list of constituent companies with intraday share prices.