Morningstar Indices

IndexYTD
(%)
1Y
(%)
3Y
(%)
5Y
(%)
Date
Morningstar Agriculture Cmdty TR USD0.84-3.511.61-3.802018-08-16
Morningstar Australasian Bd TR USD1.56-3.2710.284.262018-08-16
Morningstar Canadian Bd TR CAD1.83-1.886.961.742018-08-16
Morningstar DM Europe 100 GR EUR0.180.189.157.202018-08-16
Morningstar EM Composite Bd TR USD2.22-1.3211.488.662018-08-16
Morningstar EM Corp Bd TR USD3.20-0.2411.768.652018-08-16
Morningstar EM Sovereign Bd TR USD0.36-3.0811.458.902018-08-16
Morningstar Energy Cmdty TR USD16.7642.589.30-10.012018-08-16
Morningstar Eurobond Corp TR EUR1.06-0.9410.274.092018-08-16
Morningstar Euro Bank Capital TR EUR0.57-1.2710.174.112018-08-16
Morningstar Euro Covered Bd TR LCL-1.019.733.874.632017-02-21
Morningstar Euro Gov Infl Lkd TR EUR0.24-0.199.833.942018-08-16
Morningstar Eurozone 50 GR EUR-0.66-2.1610.758.182018-08-16
Morningstar Eurozone Bd TR EUR0.85-0.999.594.942018-08-16
Morningstar Gbl Gov Bd TR USD4.300.219.404.912018-08-16
Morningstar Gbl xUS Gov Bd TR USD4.000.4510.174.542018-08-16
Morningstar Japanese Bd TR JPY8.001.3513.023.672018-08-16
Morningstar Livestock Cmdty TR USD-3.36-3.102.463.172018-08-16
Morningstar Lng/Flt Cmdty TR USD8.0811.046.301.672018-08-16
Morningstar Lng/Shrt Cmdty ER USD9.9711.174.962.222018-08-16
Morningstar Lng/Shrt Cmdty TR USD11.1012.775.732.682018-08-16
Morningstar Lng-Only Cmdty TR USD5.4013.145.93-5.172018-08-16
Morningstar Metals Cmdty TR USD-8.25-10.237.17-1.532018-08-16
Morningstar Shrt/Flt Cmdty TR USD10.220.546.375.112018-08-16
Morningstar Shrt-Only Cmdty TR USD8.92-7.276.1111.612018-08-16
Morningstar Swiss Bd TR CHF3.01-1.706.345.132018-08-16
Morningstar UK Bank Capital TR GBP-1.33-0.214.855.702018-08-16
Morningstar UK Bd TR GBP0.891.074.285.482018-08-16
Morningstar UK Eurobond Corp TR GBP-0.71-0.065.366.122018-08-16
Morningstar UK Gov Infl Lkd TR GBP1.272.827.398.932018-08-16
Morningstar US Core Bd TR USD5.070.468.926.912018-08-16
Morningstar US Core TR EUR10.8214.1419.8917.692018-08-16
Morningstar US Growth TR EUR23.2428.5522.8521.202018-08-16
Morningstar US Large Cap TR EUR14.9719.1621.3918.692018-08-16
Morningstar US Large Core TR EUR10.8413.2620.6518.042018-08-16
Morningstar US Large Growth TR EUR23.0627.9023.4222.192018-08-16
Morningstar US Large Val TR EUR9.1414.3419.4015.362018-08-16
Morningstar US Market TR EUR14.5419.1720.8018.242018-08-16
Morningstar US Market TR GBP14.5419.1720.8018.242018-08-16
Morningstar US Market TR USD14.5419.1720.8018.242018-08-16
Morningstar US Mid Cap TR EUR12.8618.2318.9717.282018-08-16
Morningstar US Mid Core PR EUR8.3612.8315.2515.042018-08-16
Morningstar US Mid Core TR EUR9.4214.7417.3217.002018-08-16
Morningstar US Mid Growth TR EUR19.4825.4219.5517.832018-08-16
Morningstar US Mid Val TR EUR9.5714.3219.8816.932018-08-16
Morningstar US Small Cap TR EUR15.1122.1119.9316.232018-08-16
Morningstar US Small Core TR EUR12.1918.8319.1916.022018-08-16
Morningstar US Small Growth TR EUR22.8730.8821.7217.682018-08-16
Morningstar US Small Val TR EUR10.4616.7318.6514.852018-08-16
Morningstar US Value TR EUR9.3514.5619.4815.672018-08-16
     
A list of the major FTSE indices with intraday prices and performance - FTSE 100, FTSE 250, FTSE 350, FTSE All-Share, FTSE AIM All-Share, FTSE AIM 100, FTSE AIM UK 50, FTSE Small Cap and FTSE techMARK All-Share. Those indices represent a wide range of equities from the London Stock exchange and AIM. Click a specific index to see the list of constituent companies with intraday share prices.