Morningstar Indices

IndexYTD
(%)
1Y
(%)
3Y
(%)
5Y
(%)
Date
Morningstar Agriculture Cmdty TR USD1.22-8.611.69-4.592018-06-15
Morningstar Australasian Bd TR USD-1.46-4.487.692.502018-06-15
Morningstar Canadian Bd TR CAD-2.89-4.543.92-0.112018-06-15
Morningstar DM Europe 100 GR EUR-1.090.958.387.972018-06-15
Morningstar EM Composite Bd TR USD-2.73-6.259.417.022018-06-15
Morningstar EM Corp Bd TR USD-1.74-4.949.507.172018-06-15
Morningstar EM Sovereign Bd TR USD-4.36-8.049.717.062018-06-15
Morningstar Energy Cmdty TR USD11.4142.53-1.52-9.652018-06-15
Morningstar Eurobond Corp TR EUR-1.890.658.893.472018-06-15
Morningstar Euro Bank Capital TR EUR-2.030.918.903.722018-06-15
Morningstar Euro Covered Bd TR LCL-1.019.733.874.632017-02-21
Morningstar Euro Gov Infl Lkd TR EUR-1.182.868.983.772018-06-15
Morningstar Eurozone 50 GR EUR1.022.7411.4310.032018-06-15
Morningstar Eurozone Bd TR EUR-1.300.509.204.462018-06-15
Morningstar Gbl Gov Bd TR USD0.86-2.418.403.862018-06-15
Morningstar Gbl xUS Gov Bd TR USD1.25-0.949.383.682018-06-15
Morningstar Japanese Bd TR JPY4.38-3.1011.682.522018-06-15
Morningstar Livestock Cmdty TR USD-6.07-9.080.073.602018-06-15
Morningstar Lng/Flt Cmdty TR USD3.995.284.091.502018-06-15
Morningstar Lng/Shrt Cmdty ER USD3.523.171.571.742018-06-15
Morningstar Lng/Shrt Cmdty TR USD4.264.502.212.142018-06-15
Morningstar Lng-Only Cmdty TR USD4.1112.511.21-5.132018-06-15
Morningstar Metals Cmdty TR USD-1.89-1.786.790.042018-06-15
Morningstar Shrt/Flt Cmdty TR USD2.26-9.763.113.812018-06-15
Morningstar Shrt-Only Cmdty TR USD0.14-17.036.459.522018-06-15
Morningstar Swiss Bd TR CHF-1.87-7.823.773.272018-06-15
Morningstar UK Bank Capital TR GBP-1.071.355.125.942018-06-15
Morningstar UK Bd TR GBP0.030.104.754.392018-06-15
Morningstar UK Eurobond Corp TR GBP-1.42-0.595.355.602018-06-15
Morningstar UK Gov Infl Lkd TR GBP-0.821.658.177.602018-06-15
Morningstar US Core Bd TR USD-0.23-5.057.215.462018-06-15
Morningstar US Core TR EUR3.006.5816.7916.522018-06-15
Morningstar US Growth TR EUR17.0723.8621.3420.962018-06-15
Morningstar US Large Cap TR EUR7.1912.5318.7017.592018-06-15
Morningstar US Large Core TR EUR2.415.9217.5016.652018-06-15
Morningstar US Large Growth TR EUR17.3224.4422.3421.932018-06-15
Morningstar US Large Val TR EUR0.946.2815.7613.862018-06-15
Morningstar US Market TR EUR7.3212.3618.1417.392018-06-15
Morningstar US Market TR GBP7.3212.3618.1417.392018-06-15
Morningstar US Market TR USD7.3212.3618.1417.392018-06-15
Morningstar US Mid Cap TR EUR7.1111.3716.6817.032018-06-15
Morningstar US Mid Core PR EUR2.735.8012.8014.432018-06-15
Morningstar US Mid Core TR EUR3.487.6114.8216.372018-06-15
Morningstar US Mid Growth TR EUR14.0719.5517.6717.842018-06-15
Morningstar US Mid Val TR EUR3.746.8017.4116.772018-06-15
Morningstar US Small Cap TR EUR9.4013.5116.4916.262018-06-15
Morningstar US Small Core TR EUR7.3910.2315.6815.952018-06-15
Morningstar US Small Growth TR EUR16.5423.1918.8018.172018-06-15
Morningstar US Small Val TR EUR4.447.3714.7914.562018-06-15
Morningstar US Value TR EUR1.776.5216.0614.532018-06-15
     
A list of the major FTSE indices with intraday prices and performance - FTSE 100, FTSE 250, FTSE 350, FTSE All-Share, FTSE AIM All-Share, FTSE AIM 100, FTSE AIM UK 50, FTSE Small Cap and FTSE techMARK All-Share. Those indices represent a wide range of equities from the London Stock exchange and AIM. Click a specific index to see the list of constituent companies with intraday share prices.