By continuing to use this site you consent to the use of cookies on your device. Find out more about our cookie policy and the types of cookies we use by clicking here

Morningstar Indices

IndexYTD
(%)
1Y
(%)
3Y
(%)
5Y
(%)
Date
Morningstar Agriculture Cmdty TR USD-16.41-15.620.73-5.702017-09-21
Morningstar Australasian Bd TR USD1.56-0.957.042.472017-09-21
Morningstar Canadian Bd TR CAD-1.89-1.734.020.492017-09-21
Morningstar DM Europe 100 GR EUR10.7015.798.7710.722017-09-22
Morningstar EM Composite Bd TR USD-1.750.3912.078.182017-09-21
Morningstar EM Corp Bd TR USD-2.251.2711.818.212017-09-21
Morningstar EM Sovereign Bd PR USD-0.68-0.2012.859.212017-09-21
Morningstar Energy Cmdty TR USD-15.821.20-21.43-13.522017-09-21
Morningstar Eurobond Corp TR EUR4.452.646.215.722017-09-21
Morningstar Euro Bank Capital TR EUR5.634.736.286.222017-09-21
Morningstar Euro Covered Bd TR LCL-1.019.733.874.632017-02-21
Morningstar Euro Gov Infl Lkd TR EUR2.571.845.825.242017-09-21
Morningstar Eurozone 50 GR EUR15.0623.9211.4412.782017-09-22
Morningstar Eurozone Bd TR EUR3.030.086.576.792017-09-21
Morningstar Gbl Gov Bd TR USD-2.60-6.237.393.702017-09-21
Morningstar Gbl xUS Gov Bd TR USD-0.84-6.696.873.112017-09-21
Morningstar Japanese Bd TR JPY-5.27-15.187.87-1.302017-09-21
Morningstar Livestock Cmdty TR USD2.3015.57-0.773.672017-09-21
Morningstar Lng/Flt Cmdty TR USD-14.28-13.472.22-1.282017-09-21
Morningstar Lng/Shrt Cmdty ER USD-15.83-14.921.060.022017-09-21
Morningstar Lng/Shrt Cmdty TR USD-15.36-14.371.360.212017-09-21
Morningstar Lng-Only Cmdty TR USD-12.65-4.52-8.26-8.002017-09-21
Morningstar Metals Cmdty TR USD0.95-6.065.88-4.722017-09-21
Morningstar Shrt/Flt Cmdty TR USD-11.01-6.485.114.902017-09-21
Morningstar Shrt-Only Cmdty TR USD-5.17-7.0317.7312.732017-09-21
Morningstar Swiss Bd TR CHF-5.80-7.797.664.632017-09-21
Morningstar UK Bank Capital TR GBP5.184.786.307.712017-09-21
Morningstar UK Bd TR GBP-0.41-3.495.933.972017-09-21
Morningstar UK Eurobond Corp TR GBP1.92-0.466.706.122017-09-21
Morningstar UK Gov Infl Lkd TR GBP-1.14-1.2110.438.712017-09-21
Morningstar US Core Bd TR USD-5.80-3.839.606.092017-09-21
Morningstar US Core TR EUR3.4013.0717.4119.132017-09-21
Morningstar US Growth TR EUR9.4714.9017.4417.862017-09-21
Morningstar US Large Cap TR EUR4.3013.7217.0417.892017-09-21
Morningstar US Large Core TR EUR4.9214.4618.1919.592017-09-21
Morningstar US Large Growth TR EUR10.7615.8918.1818.292017-09-21
Morningstar US Large Val TR EUR-2.2310.9414.7215.892017-09-21
Morningstar US Market TR EUR3.1412.8816.6317.912017-09-21
Morningstar US Market TR GBP3.1412.8816.6317.912017-09-21
Morningstar US Market TR USD3.1412.8816.6317.912017-09-21
Morningstar US Mid Cap TR EUR1.0810.8015.6118.372017-09-21
Morningstar US Mid Core PR EUR0.128.0013.6416.462017-09-21
Morningstar US Mid Core TR EUR1.379.9415.6518.432017-09-21
Morningstar US Mid Growth TR EUR6.4612.3415.0216.712017-09-21
Morningstar US Mid Val TR EUR-4.469.9716.0720.012017-09-21
Morningstar US Small Cap TR EUR-2.4810.2715.3116.782017-09-21
Morningstar US Small Core TR EUR-4.499.3015.1017.022017-09-21
Morningstar US Small Growth TR EUR4.8311.7616.3616.602017-09-21
Morningstar US Small Val TR EUR-7.449.5314.3916.662017-09-21
Morningstar US Value TR EUR-3.0310.7014.9916.802017-09-21
     
A list of the major FTSE indices with intraday prices and performance - FTSE 100, FTSE 250, FTSE 350, FTSE All-Share, FTSE AIM All-Share, FTSE AIM 100, FTSE AIM UK 50, FTSE Small Cap and FTSE techMARK All-Share. Those indices represent a wide range of equities from the London Stock exchange and AIM. Click a specific index to see the list of constituent companies with intraday share prices.