Morningstar Indices

IndexYTD
(%)
1Y
(%)
3Y
(%)
5Y
(%)
Date
Morningstar Agriculture Cmdty TR USD-0.070.640.91-2.772018-12-14
Morningstar Australasian Bd TR USD3.384.4010.035.872018-12-14
Morningstar Canadian Bd TR CAD2.623.548.063.012018-12-14
Morningstar DM Europe 100 GR EUR-6.16-5.309.965.802018-12-14
Morningstar EM Composite Bd TR USD4.353.6611.689.592018-12-14
Morningstar EM Corp Bd TR USD5.604.8712.469.602018-12-14
Morningstar EM Sovereign Bd TR USD2.261.6811.109.852018-12-14
Morningstar Energy Cmdty TR USD3.599.7514.37-10.842018-12-14
Morningstar Eurobond Corp TR EUR0.290.899.123.902018-12-14
Morningstar Euro Bank Capital TR EUR0.210.998.973.852018-12-14
Morningstar Euro Covered Bd TR LCL---  
Morningstar Euro Gov Infl Lkd TR EUR0.500.668.694.242018-12-14
Morningstar Eurozone 50 GR EUR-8.54-8.7710.416.062018-12-14
Morningstar Eurozone Bd TR EUR2.072.288.745.062018-12-14
Morningstar Gbl Gov Bd TR USD5.214.788.275.732018-12-14
Morningstar Gbl xUS Gov Bd TR USD4.414.218.735.232018-12-14
Morningstar Japanese Bd TR JPY7.596.7410.215.342018-12-14
Morningstar Livestock Cmdty TR USD3.104.659.815.072018-12-14
Morningstar Lng/Flt Cmdty TR USD5.768.304.552.412018-12-14
Morningstar Lng/Shrt Cmdty ER USD5.627.022.062.042018-12-14
Morningstar Lng/Shrt Cmdty TR USD7.478.963.052.642018-12-14
Morningstar Lng-Only Cmdty TR USD2.196.639.79-4.462018-12-14
Morningstar Metals Cmdty TR USD-3.510.8810.472.422018-12-14
Morningstar Shrt/Flt Cmdty TR USD11.398.215.355.652018-12-13
Morningstar Shrt-Only Cmdty TR USD13.557.140.6212.782018-12-14
Morningstar Swiss Bd TR CHF4.645.285.795.482018-12-14
Morningstar UK Bank Capital TR GBP-2.48-2.153.814.882018-12-14
Morningstar UK Bd TR GBP0.930.683.855.292018-12-14
Morningstar UK Eurobond Corp TR GBP-2.00-1.844.545.462018-12-14
Morningstar UK Gov Infl Lkd TR GBP3.423.309.039.052018-12-14
Morningstar US Core Bd TR USD6.685.778.207.842018-12-14
Morningstar US Core TR EUR1.671.6716.7715.032018-12-14
Morningstar US Growth TR EUR12.3012.3619.0317.552018-12-14
Morningstar US Large Cap TR EUR7.627.4818.3716.302018-12-14
Morningstar US Large Core TR EUR2.421.9117.2715.592018-12-14
Morningstar US Large Growth TR EUR14.7014.4219.6918.852018-12-14
Morningstar US Large Val TR EUR4.795.1617.8214.142018-12-14
Morningstar US Market TR EUR6.056.3117.9215.602018-12-14
Morningstar US Market TR GBP6.046.3117.9215.602018-12-14
Morningstar US Market TR USD6.046.3117.9215.602018-12-14
Morningstar US Mid Cap TR EUR2.834.0317.0314.322018-12-14
Morningstar US Mid Core PR EUR-1.74-0.7313.1912.172018-12-14
Morningstar US Mid Core TR EUR-0.240.9015.1914.092018-12-14
Morningstar US Mid Growth TR EUR7.378.2517.7814.502018-12-14
Morningstar US Mid Val TR EUR1.312.8718.0414.332018-12-14
Morningstar US Small Cap TR EUR-0.890.6315.9111.942018-12-14
Morningstar US Small Core TR EUR-2.99-1.2215.4211.762018-12-14
Morningstar US Small Growth TR EUR6.117.1417.7613.292018-12-14
Morningstar US Small Val TR EUR-5.62-3.9214.3110.612018-12-14
Morningstar US Value TR EUR3.434.1517.6813.972018-12-14
     
A list of the major FTSE indices with intraday prices and performance - FTSE 100, FTSE 250, FTSE 350, FTSE All-Share, FTSE AIM All-Share, FTSE AIM 100, FTSE AIM UK 50, FTSE Small Cap and FTSE techMARK All-Share. Those indices represent a wide range of equities from the London Stock exchange and AIM. Click a specific index to see the list of constituent companies with intraday share prices.