By continuing to use this site you consent to the use of cookies on your device. Find out more about our cookie policy and the types of cookies we use by clicking here

Morningstar Indices

IndexYTD
(%)
1Y
(%)
3Y
(%)
5Y
(%)
Date
Morningstar Agriculture Cmdty TR USD-15.28-17.60-2.09-4.652017-11-20
Morningstar Australasian Bd TR USD0.58-1.385.651.872017-11-20
Morningstar Canadian Bd TR CAD-2.11-2.393.230.312017-11-20
Morningstar DM Europe 100 GR EUR11.6618.819.4911.242017-11-20
Morningstar EM Composite Bd TR USD0.181.1311.427.832017-11-20
Morningstar EM Corp Bd TR USD0.091.2111.507.992017-11-20
Morningstar EM Sovereign Bd PR USD0.661.5511.748.692017-11-20
Morningstar Energy Cmdty TR USD-6.239.42-15.25-11.662017-11-20
Morningstar Eurobond Corp TR EUR6.026.105.925.512017-11-20
Morningstar Euro Bank Capital TR EUR7.087.216.095.942017-11-20
Morningstar Euro Covered Bd TR LCL-1.019.733.874.632017-02-21
Morningstar Euro Gov Infl Lkd TR EUR5.477.506.365.402017-11-20
Morningstar Eurozone 50 GR EUR16.1525.9812.7613.452017-11-20
Morningstar Eurozone Bd TR EUR5.005.266.396.732017-11-20
Morningstar Gbl Gov Bd TR USD-0.83-2.377.303.872017-11-20
Morningstar Gbl xUS Gov Bd TR USD0.96-1.077.263.452017-11-20
Morningstar Japanese Bd TR JPY-3.19-8.859.74-0.482017-11-20
Morningstar Livestock Cmdty TR USD8.2217.49-1.913.992017-11-20
Morningstar Lng/Flt Cmdty TR USD-9.70-9.082.550.022017-11-20
Morningstar Lng/Shrt Cmdty ER USD-11.42-10.461.851.142017-11-20
Morningstar Lng/Shrt Cmdty TR USD-10.79-9.772.201.362017-11-20
Morningstar Lng-Only Cmdty TR USD-7.51-0.92-6.22-6.632017-11-20
Morningstar Metals Cmdty TR USD2.62-1.396.48-4.052017-11-20
Morningstar Shrt/Flt Cmdty TR USD-9.52-9.474.864.682017-11-20
Morningstar Shrt-Only Cmdty TR USD-6.14-13.5713.9811.432017-11-20
Morningstar Swiss Bd TR CHF-5.13-5.666.644.402017-11-20
Morningstar UK Bank Capital TR GBP6.118.556.196.792017-11-20
Morningstar UK Bd TR GBP0.903.545.104.182017-11-20
Morningstar UK Eurobond Corp TR GBP2.785.936.205.942017-11-20
Morningstar UK Gov Infl Lkd TR GBP2.165.369.759.012017-11-20
Morningstar US Core Bd TR USD-3.80-4.098.515.992017-11-20
Morningstar US Core TR EUR8.9511.5116.4720.562017-11-20
Morningstar US Growth TR EUR17.8518.4217.7720.562017-11-20
Morningstar US Large Cap TR EUR10.2113.0616.7919.862017-11-20
Morningstar US Large Core TR EUR10.1612.7316.9320.952017-11-20
Morningstar US Large Growth TR EUR19.0219.8918.4021.022017-11-20
Morningstar US Large Val TR EUR2.046.8414.9417.622017-11-20
Morningstar US Market TR EUR9.2311.8616.5019.872017-11-20
Morningstar US Market TR GBP9.2311.8616.5019.872017-11-20
Morningstar US Market TR USD9.2311.8616.5019.872017-11-20
Morningstar US Mid Cap TR EUR7.709.4515.8120.162017-11-20
Morningstar US Mid Core PR EUR6.158.1313.4317.862017-11-20
Morningstar US Mid Core TR EUR7.7810.0915.4519.862017-11-20
Morningstar US Mid Growth TR EUR15.0214.4515.5319.122017-11-20
Morningstar US Mid Val TR EUR0.413.5616.3121.452017-11-20
Morningstar US Small Cap TR EUR3.856.7515.4419.082017-11-20
Morningstar US Small Core TR EUR1.254.3915.1519.022017-11-20
Morningstar US Small Growth TR EUR13.8814.6417.3719.832017-11-20
Morningstar US Small Val TR EUR-3.221.2413.6618.272017-11-20
Morningstar US Value TR EUR1.355.7815.1518.462017-11-20
     
A list of the major FTSE indices with intraday prices and performance - FTSE 100, FTSE 250, FTSE 350, FTSE All-Share, FTSE AIM All-Share, FTSE AIM 100, FTSE AIM UK 50, FTSE Small Cap and FTSE techMARK All-Share. Those indices represent a wide range of equities from the London Stock exchange and AIM. Click a specific index to see the list of constituent companies with intraday share prices.