Morningstar Indices

IndexYTD
(%)
1Y
(%)
3Y
(%)
5Y
(%)
Date
Morningstar Agriculture Cmdty TR USD-1.66-6.31-1.99-4.562019-02-22
Morningstar Australasian Bd TR USD0.674.766.165.802019-02-22
Morningstar Canadian Bd TR CAD1.737.294.463.982019-02-22
Morningstar DM Europe 100 GR EUR6.270.4310.485.322019-02-22
Morningstar EM Composite Bd TR USD1.329.988.779.922019-02-22
Morningstar EM Corp Bd TR USD0.9210.179.509.782019-02-22
Morningstar EM Sovereign Bd TR USD2.179.568.3610.472019-02-22
Morningstar Energy Cmdty TR USD19.9711.6619.80-10.432019-02-22
Morningstar Eurobond Corp TR EUR-1.56-0.565.803.712019-02-22
Morningstar Euro Bank Capital TR EUR-1.98-1.235.963.562019-02-22
Morningstar Euro Covered Bd TR LCL---  
Morningstar Euro Gov Infl Lkd TR EUR-3.12-2.384.963.582019-02-22
Morningstar Eurozone 50 GR EUR5.72-4.5010.985.622019-02-22
Morningstar Eurozone Bd TR EUR-2.350.824.854.612019-02-22
Morningstar Gbl Gov Bd TR USD-1.955.394.145.592019-02-22
Morningstar Gbl xUS Gov Bd TR USD-1.913.224.585.092019-02-22
Morningstar Japanese Bd TR JPY-2.584.824.385.782019-02-22
Morningstar Livestock Cmdty TR USD-4.13-0.453.253.112019-02-22
Morningstar Lng/Flt Cmdty TR USD-0.773.690.871.912019-02-22
Morningstar Lng/Shrt Cmdty ER USD-1.803.99-1.151.892019-02-22
Morningstar Lng/Shrt Cmdty TR USD-1.456.08-0.052.582019-02-22
Morningstar Lng-Only Cmdty TR USD9.105.719.76-5.082019-02-22
Morningstar Metals Cmdty TR USD2.752.655.512.372019-02-22
Morningstar Shrt/Flt Cmdty TR USD-11.046.100.494.912019-02-22
Morningstar Shrt-Only Cmdty TR USD-12.138.13-5.8212.992019-02-22
Morningstar Swiss Bd TR CHF-2.754.572.455.582019-02-22
Morningstar UK Bank Capital TR GBP2.201.205.744.972019-02-22
Morningstar UK Bd TR GBP1.764.593.125.392019-02-22
Morningstar UK Eurobond Corp TR GBP2.642.625.875.672019-02-22
Morningstar UK Gov Infl Lkd TR GBP2.715.528.128.932019-02-22
Morningstar US Core Bd TR USD-1.2810.724.567.722019-02-22
Morningstar US Core TR EUR9.719.6317.2615.682019-02-22
Morningstar US Growth TR EUR11.9117.2021.9918.282019-02-22
Morningstar US Large Cap TR EUR8.3312.4918.4616.802019-02-22
Morningstar US Large Core TR EUR7.968.4917.1216.162019-02-22
Morningstar US Large Growth TR EUR10.0016.5321.8219.322019-02-22
Morningstar US Large Val TR EUR7.1911.5816.0614.662019-02-22
Morningstar US Market TR EUR9.8212.7318.5816.192019-02-22
Morningstar US Market TR GBP9.8212.7318.5816.192019-02-22
Morningstar US Market TR USD9.8212.7318.5816.192019-02-22
Morningstar US Mid Cap TR EUR13.4013.5718.8014.972019-02-22
Morningstar US Mid Core PR EUR13.6810.1815.1212.702019-02-22
Morningstar US Mid Core TR EUR13.9112.0117.1514.632019-02-22
Morningstar US Mid Growth TR EUR14.9118.3822.0315.412019-02-22
Morningstar US Mid Val TR EUR11.2110.1717.1314.802019-02-22
Morningstar US Small Cap TR EUR15.3812.4919.2813.302019-02-22
Morningstar US Small Core TR EUR14.7610.4617.6013.182019-02-22
Morningstar US Small Growth TR EUR16.8718.7423.7714.832019-02-22
Morningstar US Small Val TR EUR14.718.7216.5511.842019-02-22
Morningstar US Value TR EUR8.4111.1716.3414.532019-02-22
     
A list of the major FTSE indices with intraday prices and performance - FTSE 100, FTSE 250, FTSE 350, FTSE All-Share, FTSE AIM All-Share, FTSE AIM 100, FTSE AIM UK 50, FTSE Small Cap and FTSE techMARK All-Share. Those indices represent a wide range of equities from the London Stock exchange and AIM. Click a specific index to see the list of constituent companies with intraday share prices.